Home
ABOUT
ASK THE ATHLETE
GALLERY
PICS
VIDS
COACHING HISTORY
FEATURES
SPONSORS
Ranger Radio
CONTACT
Home
ABOUT
ASK THE ATHLETE
GALLERY
PICS
VIDS
COACHING HISTORY
FEATURES
SPONSORS
Ranger Radio
CONTACT
1900-1909
1905 Girls Basketball
1905 Basketball
1901 High School
1910-1919
1919 Girls Basketball
1916 Track
1917 Football
1916 Girls Basketball
1920-1929
1921 Basketball
1930-1939
1932 Basketball
1931 Basketball
1938 Basketball
1937 Football
1933 Basketball
1931 Football
1931 Letterman
1940-1949
1948 Baseball
1940 Football
Benton vs West Frankfort 1944
Football 1946
1940 Football
1942 High School
Benton Ranger Football 1940
Ranger Basketball 1944
Track & Field 1944
Basketball 1946
Ranger Football 1946
Harry Stewart 1946
1950-1959
Football 1953
Football 1953
Ranger Basketball 1953
1959 Basketball
1953 Girls Athletics
Cheerleaders 1953
1958 Football
1950 Football
Ranger Football 1953
Ranger Basketball 1953
1960-1969
Basketball 1968
1969 Basketball
1967 Basketball
1966 Centralia Holiday Champs
1966 JV Cheerleaders
1967 Cheerleaders
1967 Basketball
1965 Golf
1966 Cheer Kathleen Jenkins/Evelyn Jankousky
1966 Football
1966 Basketball
1966 Harriers
1967 Karen Odom/Doug Collins
1967 Jane Chancey/Dennis Smith
1967 Basketball
1967 Football
1968 Varsity Cheer
1967 Assistant Football Coach Phillips
1969 Cheer, JoAnne Corn
1969 Cheer, Paula Odom
1969 Cheer, Janis Odom
1969 Band, Woodwinds
1969 Band, Stage Band
1969 Band, Brass
1969 Band, Rifle Squad
1969 Band, Percussion
1969 Cross Country
1967 Basketball
1967 Regional Champs
1967 Football Coach Randy Dudley
1968 Football Coach Charles Oyler
1968 Cross Country
1969 Football
1969 Basketball
1969 Cheer, Kathy Winston
1969 Cheer, Robin Moss
1968 Doug Collins
1969 Band, Twirlers
Ranger Voice, Joe Browning
Joe Browning & David Burke (WFRX Sports Announcers)
Ranger Football 1969
1970-1979
The Late, Great Harry Stewart and Rich Herrin. 1973 Football
Ranger Track 1973
1971 Golf
Curtis Smith
Curtis Smith 1978
Cheerleaders 1973
Rangerette Basketball 1973
Ranger Wrestling 1978
Rangerette Basketball 1978
Ranger Golf 1978
Ranger Cross Country 1978
Rangerette Volleyball 1978
Ranger Golf 1973
Cross Country 1973
Ranger Baseball 1978
Rangerette Track 1978
1980-1989
Track 1980
Cross Country 1980
Rangerette Volleyball 1980
Wrestling 1981
Ranger Basketball 1981
Cross Country 1981
Ranger Baseball 1981
Ranger Golf 1981
Ranger Wrestling 1982
Ranger Basketball 1982
Ranger Baseball 1982
State Champ, Brent McLain 1982
Ranger Basketball 1982
Ranger Football 1980
Rangerette Basketball 1981
Rangerette Volleyball 1982
Rangerette Softball 1982
Rangerette Track 1981
S. Webb, D. Wolf, L. Krueger, J Travelstead 1981
Cheerleaders 1982
Rangler Girls 1982
Rangerette Basketball 1981
Cheerleaders 1982
Rangerette Basketball 1982
Ranger Golf 1982
Cross Country 1982
Last Turkey Day Football Game 1983
Laird Wisely
Hugh Frailey
Roger Adkins
Doug Collins
Dennis Smith
Joe Milton
Jim Semanski
Rodney Kasper
Don Smith
Steve McCommons 1973
Mark Craddock 1973
Billy Smith 1973
Keith Tabor 1973
Rob Dunbar 1973
Bob Britton 1973
Dick Kondritz (Guard) 1953
Otto Briley (Back) 1953
Bob Aaron (Back) 1953
Bart Oyler
Steve Shurtz
Jim Ward
Randy Herrin
Carl Shurtz
Brad Aaron